Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership

Miss Louise Martin Headteacher and Deputy DSL
Ms Alexis Sobell Deputy Headteacher and DSL
Mrs Anne Curley Head of Pre-Prep, Deputy DSL (EYFS)
Mr Shaun Wilson Bursar

Staff

Mr Marcus Aitken Gap Student
Madame Christelle Allin Head of MFL and Year 5E Form Tutor
Mrs Mabel Amankwah Year 1 Form Tutor
Mrs Roisin Anderson Head of PSHEE, Year 3W Form Teacher and Year 3 and Year 4 Math's Teacher
Mrs Oladunni Ayoola After School Care
Mrs Enith Blanche School Administrator
Mrs Mel Booth After School Care
Mrs Helen Bullock Head of Marketing
Mrs Ruth Burgess Head of Art & Design
Mrs Victoria Capelen Year 3E Form Teacher, Year 3 and Year 4 English Teacher
Miss Nina Childerstone Maternity Leave
Ms Nina Clayton Housekeeping
Mrs Laura Costi Year 2 Form Teacher
Ms Sarah Cunningham Head of Science, Year 5W Form Tutor and First Aid Co-ordinator
Mrs Julie Davies Chef Manager
Mrs Sarah Doyle Learning Support
Miss Louise Elliot Head of Humanities, Year 4E Form Tutor and Deputy DSL
Mrs Mulkiye Ersozlu Kitchen Assistant
Mr Guiseppe Ferelli Art Assistant
Miss Georgina Hibberd Head of Computing and Year 4W Form Tutor
Mrs Gina Hill Housekeeping
Miss Ruth Hodgins Head of Admissions and PA to the Headteacher
Mrs Colette Hurley PE Teacher
Mrs Sandra Ilott Year 4 - 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Michelle Kirbyshire-Rowe Head of PE
Mrs Marilyn Kirk Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Grace Lee Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mariana Munoz Housekeeping
Mr Bill Mustafa Caretaker
Mrs Tema Mustafa Assistant Chef and Early Start Club
Mrs Sandra Pepper Specialist Math's Extension Teacher, Year 5 and Year 6
Mrs Helen Pritchard Head of Music & Drama
Mrs Karen Redlich Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Victoria Rees Reception Form Teacher
Mrs Natalie Rose Head of English, Library and Year 6E Form Tutor
Miss Abigail Rowe Year 3W Form Teacher (Friday), Year 3 and Year 4 Math's Teacher
Mrs Deborah Shiret Pre-Prep Teaching Assistant
Miss Lola Stubbs 1:1 TA Support
Mrs Linda Taylor Head of Maths and 6W Form Tutor - Maternity Cover
Mrs Renu Thandi Accounts Manager
Mr Geoff Wake Caretaker
Mrs Caroline Walters Housekeeping
Mrs Laura Williams Specialist English Extension Teacher Years 3 - 6
Mrs Joanna Wilson HR

Visiting Music Teachers

Mr Benjamin Adams Recorder, Clarinet and Flute
Mr Matthew Burton Guitar
Mr Jerome Francis Brass
Mrs Alx Leeks Singing
Mrs Gillian Poth Piano and Violin
Mrs Alison Turnbull Oboe

School Governors

Mr Andrew Newland Chairman, Buildings, Education, Finance and Risk Committee
Mrs Ruth Craig Education and PR & Marketing Committee
Mrs Carolyn Gedye PR & Marketing and Buildings Committee
Mrs Henrietta Hodgkiss Finance and Audit, Buildings and Risk Committee
Mr Gary Mahoney Finance and Audit, Risk and PR & Marketing Committee
Dr Sophie Pattison PR & Marketing Committee
Mrs Sarah Richardson Education Committee
Dr Alison Ritchie Health & Safety and Risk Committee

How to find
Stormont School

The Causeway,
Potters Bar,
Herts,
EN6 5HA
01707 654037

Stormont School

Open Morning

We would like to invite you to our working open morning on Thursday 25th April from 9.00am – 11.00am.  To register please email admissions@stormontschool.org. We look forward to welcoming you!